Spring Series & Spring Championship Competitors – Black Group

Filter entries by using the Search box
Sort columns using the buttons after each label.

First NameLast NameBoat NameSail Number Sailing Club IRC rating Type
PatrickWhelanAmica3164University of Manchester Sailing ClubSB20
gavinhoweWavetrainGBR1476RRORC1.034Channel 32
TomDanielTigerGBR7881RPMYC0.908Quarter Tonner
JoeBanksNightjarGBR9202RISC0.964J92
KaiHockleyCoteEsp3090Greig City Academy0.904Quarter Tonner
NeilAngelFlawless JGBRJ105
JoeHallGBR407CCYC1.050FarEast28R
JIMWILLRED ARROWGBR9109TRAFSA1.008J109
TimonRobsonSea DragonGBR114-FE2RSrnYC1.050FarEast 28R
HenryFosterFujitsu British SoldierGBR1815XArmy Sailing Association1.049Sunfast 3600
JonathanBlanshardSkermisherGBR79RRORC1.092Ker 36
RussellPetersSquirtGBR311X1.134Cape 31
LuluWallisExpressly ForbiddenY5499JOG0.870Albin Express
Robbie & LisRobinsonHot RatsGBR960RRoyal Southern, JOG, RORC, HRSC1.002Beneteau First 35
gavinhoweWavetrainGBR 1476RRORC1.028Channel 32
BarneySmithImptish9616HRSC/RAFYC.886Hunter Impala 28
RossBowdlerJustifyGBR716RORC0.945J/80
PaddyJamesTeam 21222Royal Southern Yacht Club0.944RS21
DerekShakespeareBulldogGBR942RRORC1.081J/122
TomHillBelindaGBR953R0.909Quarter Ton
DaveButtersJoyGBR4796L0.998JPK 10.10
ThomasWilsonPure AttitudeGBR1575L1.02X yacht 37
DuncanPeacePACIFISTGBR7447RRORC0.906One-off quarter tonner
RosieBerryJenie2091RHISC1.008J109
ChrisJonesJourneymaker 11Gbr7751r1.090J111
MikeStonerSvenjaF GBR704WSCTBC - .788- same as ValhallaNordic Folkboat
RonanBanimGalahad of CowesGBR8409R1.073Beneteau First 40CR
KimMorleyVALHALLAF GBR624RAFYC and HRSC0.788Nordic Folkboat
IanHandleyBanterGBR6508TRSrnYC & RTYC0.909Mustang 30 Mk2
JimWillRed ArrowGBR9109TRAFSA1.009J109
DavidRichardsJumping JellyfishGBR2709RRORC1.008J109
MichaelO'DonnellDarkwoodGBR2664RRYS, RTYC, RORC1.115J121
CornelRiklinJitterbugGBR1111XRTYC, RLymYC1.091J111
JohhnyCooperFanaticGBR318X1.136Cape 31
TomDanielTigerGBR 7881RPMYC0.909Quarter Tonner
JeremyWrightWatermark IIGBR8752T0.997Beneteau First 36.7
Oil AdamsLinklatersArthurGBR7408R1.069Beneteau First 40
James DaviesSailing LogicLancelot IIGBR6840L1.075Beneteau First 40
MikeMoxleyMaliceGBR 979RRORC1.020HOD 35
AndrewPedenStealthy2591CTarbert Loch Fyne Yacht Club1.121Stealth 8
ChrisBurleighJybe Talkin'GBR6809RRORC1.003 (2021)J/109
MichaelWeinmanJe T'aime JamiGBR2192LRTYC1.019J 109
LanceAdamsKatabaticGBR314XISC1.133Cape31
Paul AFarrandsReviveGBR6525NBMYC1.05Prima 38
HenryRochfordIpqu-AyaGBR 2644RRSrnYC0.768Alacrity 18
LucianStoneVendettaGBR 50RORC / MYC1.056FarEast 28R
GeoffPooreMakoGBR 4111.054FarEast 28r
DonForsterMemory MakerGBR 7696T0.930 (estimated)Beneteau 31.7
SimonPerryJiraffeGBR315XRYS, RSrnYC1.135Cape 31
MikeLewisJesterGBR4986LNetley SC1.087LUTRA V1 30
JulianMetherellBullit7891Royal Yacht SquadronQuarter Tonner
AllanFraserProspero of HambleGBR4589RBBC Yacht Club0.912Sigma 33
Mike & SusieYatesJAGOGBR9779TRORC/ RSnYC/ HRSC1.008J/109
IanAtkinsDark'n'StormyGBR 750R1.269GP42
Team HambleTeam HambleProtisF8214WSC0.9071/4 Tonner
DirkVan beekSabriel jrGbr4988rRSrnYC1.016J/88
Crew /RutterQuokkaGBR 8185WSC0.944Half Ton
AlainWahaGoWestGBR426Royal Southern Yacht Club1.056FarEast28R
PaulGriffithsJagerbombGBR5811RRoyal Southern1.093J/111
LuluWallisExpressly ForbiddenY5499JOG0.869Albin Express
MikeBridgesElaine AgainGBR 1250NJpk1010
DavidGreenhalghJ'ronimoGbr 5189RSrnYCAwaitedJ92
MichaelBartholomewTokoloshe 4312XRoyal Cape Yacht Club1,136Cape 31
ChrisAgaceAtomicGBR927R1.026 (estimated)Sun Fast 3300
JohnSmartJukeboxGBR 9091J/109
KevinTaylorJump 2 itGBR1599R1.019J 99
BernardFyansERIK THE REDGBR6896TWSC0,902Mustang Mark 2
JulieFawcettJoleneGBR3103L1.089J111
RobCotterillMojo Risin'GBR8809RHRSC, RORC1.008J/109
GiovanniBelgranoWHOOPERGBR363RISLAND SAILING CLUB0.930Laurent Giles one-off
John HowellPaul NewellArcusGBR3061XRoyal Southern Yacht Club1.013Archambault A35
TonyMackMcFlyGBR111NRSrnYC1.093J111

Sponsored by:

Race Partner