Warsash Spring Championships 2021

Warsash Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:11 on April 30, 2021

Ton Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 (8.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
2nd FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 19.0
3rd NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 22.0
4th FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
5th GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 58.0 46.0
6th GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
7th GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908 1.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 56.0
8th GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907 4.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 57.0
9th GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909 5.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 63.0

Race 1 - Ton Class - 17/04/21

Start: Qrtr Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908 13:07:45 0:52:45 0:47:54 1.0
2 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 13:07:54 0:52:54 0:48:05 2.0
3 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 13:08:12 0:53:12 0:48:12 3.0
4 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907 13:08:30 0:53:30 0:48:31 4.0
5 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909 13:17:25 1:02:25 0:56:44 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 13:29:33 1:14:33 1:07:28 6.0
7 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 13:07:05 RET   8.0
8 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911   DNC   12.0
8 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906   DNC   12.0

Race 3 - Ton Class - 18/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 13:03:44 0:48:44 0:44:15 1.0
2 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907 13:04:16 0:49:16 0:44:41 2.0
3 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908 13:04:31 0:49:31 0:44:58 3.0
4 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909 13:04:54 0:49:54 0:45:22 4.0
5 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 13:05:50 0:50:50 0:46:19 5.0
6 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 13:06:01 0:51:01 0:46:22 6.0
7 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 13:06:21 0:51:21 0:46:31 7.0
8 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 13:09:31 0:54:31 0:49:20 8.0
9 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906   DNC   12.0

Race 4 - Ton Class

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 15:09:31 1:09:31 1:03:07 1.0
2 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 15:10:02 1:10:02 1:03:40 2.0
3 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907 15:10:18 1:10:18 1:03:46 3.0
4 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908 15:10:39 1:10:39 1:04:09 4.0
5 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 15:10:26 1:10:26 1:04:10 5.0
6 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909 15:11:48 1:11:48 1:05:16 6.0
7 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 15:13:50 1:13:50 1:06:54 7.0
8 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 15:17:00 1:17:00 1:09:41 8.0
9 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906   DNC   12.0

Race 5 - Ton Class - 24/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 13:26:29 1:01:29 0:56:01 1.0
2 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 13:27:28 1:02:28 0:56:43 2.0
3 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 13:27:40 1:02:40 0:56:47 3.0
4 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 13:28:35 1:03:35 0:57:48 4.0
5 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 13:28:55 1:03:55 0:57:55 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 13:35:29 1:10:29 1:03:47 6.0
7 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908   DNC   12.0
7 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907   DNC   12.0
7 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909   DNC   12.0

Race 6 - Ton Class - 24/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 14:41:44 0:46:44 0:42:26 1.0
2 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 14:42:20 0:47:20 0:42:53 2.0
3 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 14:42:59 0:47:59 0:43:28 3.0
4 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 14:42:58 0:47:58 0:43:36 4.0
5 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 14:43:00 0:48:00 0:43:44 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 14:47:29 0:52:29 0:47:30 6.0
7 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908   DNC   12.0
7 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907   DNC   12.0
7 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909   DNC   12.0

Race 7 - Ton Class - 24/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 15:57:00 0:42:00 0:38:16 1.0
2 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 15:57:49 0:42:49 0:38:53 2.0
3 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 15:58:50 0:43:50 0:39:43 3.0
4 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 15:58:45 0:43:45 0:39:46 4.0
5 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 15:59:12 0:44:12 0:40:03 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905 16:02:16 0:47:16 0:42:47 6.0
7 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908   DNC   12.0
7 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907   DNC   12.0
7 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909   DNC   12.0

Race 8 - Ton Class - 25/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 13:22:59 1:07:59 1:01:56 1.0
2 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 13:23:49 1:08:49 1:02:29 2.0
3 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 13:24:50 1:09:50 1:03:29 3.0
4 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 13:26:46 1:11:46 1:05:01 4.0
5 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 13:27:23 1:12:23 1:05:35 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905   DNC   12.0
6 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908   DNC   12.0
6 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907   DNC   12.0
6 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909   DNC   12.0

Race 9 - Ton Class - 25/04/21

Start: Quarter Ton, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank SailNo Boat Name Owner Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRA8051 BLT Sam Laidlaw 0.911 14:57:09 0:57:09 0:52:04 1.0
2 FRA8214 Protis Team Hamble 0.908 14:59:24 0:59:24 0:53:56 2.0
3 NZL3311 Blackfun Mark Lees 0.909 15:00:33 1:00:33 0:55:02 3.0
4 GBR501 K501 William McNeill 0.906 15:01:38 1:01:38 0:55:50 4.0
5 FRA7891 Bullit Julian Metherell 0.906 15:01:42 1:01:42 0:55:54 5.0
6 GBR8788R Theseus Jim Prower 0.905   DNC   12.0
6 GBR7775R Bullet Louise Morton 0.908   DNC   12.0
6 GBR222R Per Elisa Niall Dowling 0.907   DNC   12.0
6 GBR7557R Innuendo Peter Morton 0.909   DNC   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
RETRetired 8

www.warsashsc.org.uk

www.warsashsc.org.uk/springseries
springseries@warsashsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com